Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder

Rating
10.0
(2 Ratings)
Rate This!
VN:F [1.9.17_1161]
Rating: 10.0/10 (2 votes cast)

The Oklahoma City Thunder are an American professional basketball franchise based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. They play in the Northwest Division of the Western Conference in the National Basketball Association.

NBA championships: 1979
Founded: 2008
Former name: Seattle Supersonics
Head coach: Scott Brooks
Location: Oklahoma City
Arena/Stadium: Chesapeake Energy Arena

Oklahoma City Thunder, 10.0 out of 10 based on 2 ratings